Wednesday, February 8, 2012

Currently February...

Yeah, I've not posted in almost two weeks... sorry y'all.  It has been more than CAH-RAAA-ZEEE lately.  Anyone still testing?  This girl is.  Nevermind my kids just got through doing their midyear testing, but let's throw the Stanford 10 tests on them for a whole week.  Poor kiddos.  I'm tested out, too.  Yes, I'm Debbie Downer today, but a girl's gotta vent :)


Anywho, I'm linking up Farley for this month's currently.  Go on over and link up!  Here's mine!




Okay, link up!!  And...I finished my Pinterest inspired Boggle board!  So excited and so are the kids!  They keep asking...Is this a word?  Is this?  What about this word?  Too cute :)  I'll get some pictures and post soon.  Sooner than two weeks, lol.



2 comments:

  1. Giraffe!!! HA!
    ❀Beth Ann❀
    Taming My Flock of Firsties
    bakteach16@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. oh girl...I hate testing!! and it goes on and on my friend...some people started testing, not knowing what it was, and they'll keep testing forever just because it's the testing that'll never end! lol
    Sorry for your downer today...I vented today too!
    The Teachers’ Cauldron

    ReplyDelete